Paris - Nice
Stage 8
To receive prizemoney for this race you need to buy before the race starts and have the rider on your team at the finish.
- Time to startstarted
Results
Eligible for prizemoney when bought before 2023-03-12 11:55:00 and not sold before 2023-03-12 14:33:02.Title | Result | Rider | Prize money | Your score | Captain | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mountains classification | 1 | GREGAARD Jonas | 600,- | |||
2 | POGAČAR Tadej | 400,- | ||||
3 | GAUDU David | 200,- | ||||
Youth classification | 1 | POGAČAR Tadej | 300,- | |||
2 | JORGENSON Matteo | 200,- | ||||
3 | VAUQUELIN Kévin | 100,- | ||||
Points classification | 1 | POGAČAR Tadej | 600,- | |||
2 | GAUDU David | 400,- | ||||
3 | KOOIJ Olav | 200,- | ||||
Final GC | 1 | POGAČAR Tadej | 3.000,- | |||
2 | GAUDU David | 2.800,- | ||||
3 | VINGEGAARD Jonas | 2.600,- | ||||
4 | YATES Simon | 2.400,- | ||||
5 | MÄDER Gino | 2.200,- | ||||
6 | POWLESS Neilson | 2.000,- | ||||
7 | BARDET Romain | 1.800,- | ||||
8 | JORGENSON Matteo | 1.600,- | ||||
9 | SIVAKOV Pavel | 1.400,- | ||||
10 | HAIG Jack | 1.200,- | ||||
11 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien | 1.000,- | ||||
12 | DE LA CRUZ David | 800,- | ||||
13 | GOOSSENS Kobe | 600,- | ||||
14 | LATOUR Pierre | 400,- | ||||
15 | BERTHET Clément | 200,- | ||||
Results | 1 | POGAČAR Tadej | 600,- | |||
2 | VINGEGAARD Jonas | 500,- | ||||
3 | GAUDU David | 450,- | ||||
4 | YATES Simon | 400,- | ||||
5 | JORGENSON Matteo | 350,- | ||||
6 | POWLESS Neilson | 300,- | ||||
7 | SIVAKOV Pavel | 250,- | ||||
8 | BARDET Romain | 200,- | ||||
9 | HAIG Jack | 150,- | ||||
10 | MÄDER Gino | 100,- | ||||
38 | BJERG Mikkel | 0,- | ||||
47 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix | 0,- | ||||
67 | NOVAK Domen | 0,- | ||||
68 | WELLENS Tim | 0,- | ||||
76 | OLIVEIRA Rui | 0,- | ||||
87 | TRENTIN Matteo | 0,- | ||||
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Èze (103.1 km) | 1 | POGAČAR Tadej | 200,- | |||
2 | GAUDU David | 150,- | ||||
3 | JORGENSON Matteo | 100,- | ||||
4 | VINGEGAARD Jonas | 50,- | ||||
Sprint | Èze (82.9 km) | 1 | POELS Wout | 150,- | |||
2 | POGAČAR Tadej | 100,- | ||||
3 | GAUDU David | 50,- | ||||
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Peille (68.7 km) | 1 | POELS Wout | 200,- | |||
2 | DE LA CRUZ David | 150,- | ||||
3 | HAMILTON Lucas | 100,- | ||||
4 | KÜNG Stefan | 50,- | ||||
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Berre-les-Alpes (51.1 km) | 1 | GREGAARD Jonas | 150,- | |||
2 | DE LA CRUZ David | 100,- | ||||
3 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément | 50,- | ||||
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Châteauneuf (37.1 km) | 1 | GREGAARD Jonas | 150,- | |||
2 | NAESEN Oliver | 100,- | ||||
3 | HOULE Hugo | 50,- | ||||
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Levens (22.3 km) | 1 | GREGAARD Jonas | 150,- | |||
2 | IZAGIRRE Ion | 100,- | ||||
3 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe | 50,- |
For this race/stage is the following prizemoney available.
title | Result | Prizemoney |
---|---|---|
Stage results | 1 | 600,- |
2 | 500,- | |
3 | 450,- | |
4 | 400,- | |
5 | 350,- | |
6 | 300,- | |
7 | 250,- | |
8 | 200,- | |
9 | 150,- | |
10 | 100,- | |
Leader GC | 1 | 150,- |
Leader GC KOM | 1 | 100,- |
Leader GC points | 1 | 100,- |
Leader GC youth | 1 | 50,- |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Levens (22.3 km) | 1 | 150,- |
2 | 100,- | |
3 | 50,- | |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Châteauneuf (37.1 km) | 1 | 150,- |
2 | 100,- | |
3 | 50,- | |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Berre-les-Alpes (51.1 km) | 1 | 150,- |
2 | 100,- | |
3 | 50,- | |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Peille (68.7 km) | 1 | 200,- |
2 | 150,- | |
3 | 100,- | |
4 | 50,- | |
Sprint | Èze (82.9 km) | 1 | 150,- |
2 | 100,- | |
3 | 50,- | |
KOM Sprint (1) Col d'Èze (103.1 km) | 1 | 200,- |
2 | 150,- | |
3 | 100,- | |
4 | 50,- | |
5.900,- |